Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

girlgames1.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for girlgames1.com below:

 

Add review

girlgames1.com


 

 

girlgames1.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: girlgames1.com

Google Index:
View girlgames1.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View girlgames1.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View girlgames1.com Bing Links
History:
View girlgames1.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  girlgames1.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  16,896
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,533
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  65,950
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $24,370.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

girlgames1.com receives about 2,800 special users and 9,520 (3.40 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $27.00/day from ads revenue. Estimated www service value is $16,228.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank girlgames1.com is ranked number 170,861 in the globe and 0.00056% of whole Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Montral, QC, H3A, Canada and links to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on girlgames1.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
girlgames1.com
100.00%99.68%3.2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  10,311
Google +:
  3,373
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  182
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

girlgames1.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 18.7%16.3%82209
Pakistan 17.1%11.7%14898
United Kingdom 12.5%23.3%46055
Romania 10.3%3.6%16875
United States 10.2%7.6%238090
Morocco 3.1%14.6%14356
Russian Federation 1.9%1.8%255221

girlgames1.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
70
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
62
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
65

More details:

Where do visitors go on girlgames1.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
girlgames1.com
100.00%99.68%3.2
OTHER
0%0.32%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • gungamezone.com
  • ecookinggames.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    United Kingdom 2,218$13.82
    United States 724$8.30
    India 1,552$2.48
    Pakistan 1,114$1.18
    Morocco 1,390$0.81
    Romania 343$0.40
    Russian Federation 171$0.35

    www.girlgames1.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2007-08-08
    Domain Age:
    9 years 2 months 26 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois overview at whois.godaddy.com...

    whois overview at whois.crsnic.net...
    Whois Server Version 2.0

    Domain names in the .com and .net domains can currently be registered
    with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
    for detailed information.

    Domain Name: GIRLGAMES1.COM
    Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
    Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
    Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
    Referral URL: registrar.godaddy.com
    Name Server: NS39.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
    Name Server: NS40.DOMAINCONTROL.COM
    Status: clientDeleteProhibited icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
    Status: clientRenewProhibited icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
    Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Status: clientUpdateProhibited icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
    Updated Date: 09-mar-2015
    Creation Date: 08-aug-2007
    Expiration Date: 08-aug-2020

    >>> Last modernize of details database: Thu, 30 Jul 2015 18:49:41 GMT <<<

    Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 MX mailstore1.secureserver.net 3600 MX smtp.secureserver.net 3600 SOA 3600 Mname ns39.domaincontrol.com Rname dns.jomax.net Serial Number 2016050400 Refresh 28800 Retry 7200 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 198.27.94.39 593 NS ns40.domaincontrol.com 3593 NS ns39.domaincontrol.com 3593

     

    girlgames1.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Use readable font sizes

    The following text on your site renders in a method that might be difficult for few of your users to read. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">Use readable font sizes to deliver a best player experience.

    The following text parts have a tiny font size. Increase the font size to create them more legible.

    Free online renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    games for girls renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Free online mini games for girls renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Home renders just 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    New Girl Games for Girls renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Like renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    10k renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    New girl games…ys Free Online and 1 others render just 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
    Girl Games for Girls renders just 3 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
    Baby Barbie Halloween Shopp.. and 47 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    Share gg1 with friends and 1 others render just 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
    Spongebob Squa…rious episode) and 22 others render just 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
    10k renders just 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
    Like renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    570 renders just 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
    Tweet renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
    3.3k renders just 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
    Latest Girl Gaming News renders just 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
    Privacy Policy and 3 others render just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
    Games for Girls are Copyright renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
    © 2012 Girlgames1.com renders just 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).

    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

    Your site has 1 blocking script sources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This generates a delay in rendering your page.

    None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

    cdn.girlgames1.com/files/layout/js/jquery-1.7.2.min.js
    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

    cdn.girlgames1.com/files/layout/css/style9.css

    Enable compression

    Compressing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 217.2KiB (71% reduction).

    Compressing static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js should save 217.2KiB (71% reduction).

    Configure the viewport

    Your site does not have a viewport specified. This generates mobile devices to render your site as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to let your site to render rightly on every devices.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">Configure a viewport for this page.

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/autismspeaks/adc_autism_butterfly_728x90.gif (expiration not specified)
    s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
    cdn.syndication.twitter.com/widgets/tweetbutton/count.json?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgirlgames1.com%2F&callback=__twttr.receiveCount (15 minutes)
    apis.google.com/js/plusone.js (30 minutes)
    platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
    apis.google.com/js/api.js (30 minutes)
    oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 (60 minutes)
    google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

    Optimize images

    Properly formatting and resizing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 41KiB (7% reduction).

    Losslessly resizing static.upbuilt.simple-systems.pl/girlgames1.com/files/layout/img/plus.png should save 903B (60% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/kim-kardashian-halloween-costumes.jpg should save 858B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/my-newborn-twins.jpg should save 855B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/pet-shop-puppy-and-kitty.jpg should save 855B (9% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/barbie-golden-haircuts.jpg should save 854B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/playful-kittens.jpg should save 854B (4% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-barbie-my-perfect-breakfast.jpg should save 853B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/barbie-skin-treatment.jpg should save 852B (4% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/super-princesses.jpg should save 852B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-hazel-halloween-night.jpg should save 851B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-hazel-harvest-festival.jpg should save 851B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/which-my-little-pony-character-are-you.jpg should save 851B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/giraffe-beauty-makeover.jpg should save 850B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/super-barbie-closet.jpg should save 850B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/princess-beach-rescue.jpg should save 849B (9% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-barbie-glittery-fashion.jpg should save 848B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/rapunzel-princess-wedding.jpg should save 848B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/snow-white-n-apple-white.jpg should save 847B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/talking-angela-at-spa-session.jpg should save 847B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/diy-fashion-sunglasses.jpg should save 845B (10% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/fairy-spa-salon-and-makeover.jpg should save 845B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/my-little-pony-prom.jpg should save 845B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/my-modern-little-pony.jpg should save 845B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/barbie-superhero-makeover.jpg should save 844B (10% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/elsa-fashion-sparkle.jpg should save 844B (13% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/equestria-girls-summer-break.jpg should save 844B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/equestria-girls-back-to-school-2.jpg should save 843B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/mermaid-princess-wedding.jpg should save 843B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-clean-up.jpg should save 842B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/home-decoration.jpg should save 842B (5% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/super-barbie-hair-and-makeup.jpg should save 842B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/equestria-girls-back-to-school.jpg should save 841B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/salon-nails-2.jpg should save 841B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/chibi-halloween-slacking.jpg should save 840B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/elsa-modern-princess-style.jpg should save 840B (13% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/my-little-pony-college-party.jpg should save 839B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/princess-college-girls.jpg should save 839B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/elsas-creamery.jpg should save 838B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/newborn-baby-pony-princess.jpg should save 838B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/kitty-spa-makeover.jpg should save 837B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/disney-princesses-tea-party.jpg should save 836B (6% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/rileys-inside-out-emotions.jpg should save 836B (9% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/baby-barbie-halloween-shopping-spree.jpg should save 835B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/fashion-style-dress-up.jpg should save 835B (9% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/cooking-with-mommy.jpg should save 834B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/late-to-school-hairstyles.jpg should save 834B (11% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/barbie-superhero-pet-rescue.jpg should save 833B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/draculaura-flies-to-paris.jpg should save 830B (8% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing cdn.girlgames1.com/files/img/princesses-vs-villains-halloween-challenge.jpg should save 826B (7% reduction).
    Losslessly resizing secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/autismspeaks/adc_autism_butterfly_728x90.gif should save 561B (8% reduction).

    Size stuff to viewport

    The site stuff is too wide for the viewport, forcing the player to scroll horizontally. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">Size the site stuff to the viewport to deliver a best player experience.

    The site stuff is 990 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is just 980 CSS pixels wide. The following objects fall outside the viewport:

    The object <div id="header" class="container_64 c2">Free online ga…girls Home</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <div id="middle" class="grid_45 push_8">New Girl Games…married today.</div> falls outside the viewport.
    The object <p class="d2">Sitemap Contac…Girlgames1.com</p> falls outside the viewport.

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your service might be too tiny for a player to simply tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a best player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might require extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="girlgames1.com/">games for girls</a> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <input id="search-button" type="submit" name="submit"> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">FacebookLikeLike10k10k</html> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="girlgam…games/cooking/" class="hLink">Cooking</a> and 22 others are close to another tap targets .
    The tap target <html id="facebook" class="">Facebook10k10kLikeLike</html> is close to 2 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div class="pluginButton p…onDisconnected">Like</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <button type="submit"></button> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a id="count" href="twitte…lgames1.com%2F">570</a> is close to 3 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a id="b" href="twitte…Za7lvA.twitter" class="btn">Tweet</a> is close to 4 another tap targets .
    The tap target <div id="plusone" class="Jg">3.3k</div> is close to 1 another tap targets .
    The tap target <a href="girlgames1.com/sitemap/">Sitemap</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets.

    Minify JavaScript

    Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify JavaScript for the following sources to minimalize their size by 4.2KiB (2% reduction).

    Minifying static.***.fbcdn.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js should save 2.5KiB (1% reduction).
    Minifying fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/yJ/r/ENO3u8MNnrb.js should save 1.1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
    Minifying oauth.googleusercontent.com/gadgets/js/core:rpc:shindig.random:shindig.sha1.js?c=2 should save 661B (3% reduction) after compression.
    Prioritize visible content
    You have the above-the-fold stuff rightly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">prioritizing visible content.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying CSS.
    Avoid landing site redirects
    Your site has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">avoiding landing site redirects.
    Avoid plugins
    Your site does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent stuff from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding plugins.
    Reduce hosting response time
    Your hosting responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Server" target="_blank">server response date optimization.
    Avoid apk application install interstitials that hide content
    Your site does not appear to have any apk application install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/avoid-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fgirlgames1.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $4.90
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $146.99
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $1,788.41
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    1,386
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    41,583
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    505,931

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    United Kingdom 355$2.21
    United States 130$1.49
    India 434$0.70
    Pakistan 356$0.38
    Romania 72$0.08
    Russian Federation 10$0.02
    Morocco 28$0.02

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?